2020 Preliminary PA State Teams – Updated 9/26/2019

Below are the Preliminary State Teams and will become Official, October 15th. Please contact Pam Darroch with any additions or corrections. High Average’s are Highlighted in Red.

Pam Darroch – PSSA HOF

darroch2107@comcast.net

 

Open team   (Jr. Gold, Sub Vet., & Mens)

Name                           16’s           Hdcp.        Dbles.      Combined

Chris Vendel              99.02        92.09        95.66        95.58*

Ian Darroch               98.82        92.30        94.96        95.35*

Brandon Deal            99.24        91.25        94.52        95.00

 Donald Schaffer Jr  98.43        90.73        95.42        94.86*

Ken Darroch              98.24        88.55        96.78        94.52*

John Manetta II        97.44        90.05        94.76        94.08

Frank Pascoe             98.16        87.5           93.93        93.19*

Cody Davis                 93.64        90.86        94.64        92.85

Don Neilson Jr.         97.67        86.52        94.19        92.79

James Lechleitner   98.20         88.78        91.24        92.74

Tyler Nunes               94.28        89.             94.59        92.62

Doug Worrell            96.64        89.56        90.83        92.34

Adam Stefkovich     96.29        87.88        92.60        92.26

Stephan MacNeal   97.44        86.36        92.87        92.22

William Natcher       96.67        86.5           92.82        92.

Scott Holdren           97.23        88.12        90.48        91.94

David Darraugh       97.32        86.65       91.44          91.8

Steven Miller            97.57        87.84        89.90        91.77

Jared Hanna              97.07        91.19        86.95        91.74

Don Feeg                    95.77        86.38        92.18        91.44

HM  

Dennis Cacciola          91.27

Tony Nunes       91.25

Matt Rebuck      91.15

Ed Drumheller       91.02

Jon Hannahoe        91.02

 

Ladies 1 & 2

High Average:

Deborah Ohye Neilson   98.25         90.67        94.6

Deborah Ohye Neilson             L2     94.1*

Bethany Breighner                     L1     91.51*

Kim Bateman                               L2     90.96*

Robyn Bird                                    L1     90.82*

Diane Arner                                  L2     89.423

Tina Capatch                                L1     89.423

Criona Doorly                               L2     88.74

Donna Natcher                            L2    88.7*

Peggy Carney                               L2     88.47

Linda Loughran                          L2     88.47

Susan Owens                                L2     87.31

Lisa Long                                        L2     87.29*

Stephanie Wrisley                      L1     87.23

Marcy Plunkett                            L1     86.84

Connie Kern                                  L2     86.54

 

Jr. & Sub Jr. Team

Wesley Beaver                   94.48        JR

Luke Cowart                        94.16        JR

Corre Smith                         92.05        JR

Tyler Brown                        91.94        JR

Nick Wertz                           90.72        Sub JR

Zach Missimer                    90.41        SubJR

Joseph Breck IV                  89.86        SubJR

Kurt Willman                      89.86        JR

Clare Schaffer                     89.34        SubJR

Jarod Ossman                     88.76        JR

 

Veteran Team

Steve Huber              93.92   *

Joel Etchen                93.37

Jerome Stefkovich  91.48  *

Charles Austin          90.86

Roger Nee                  90.62

Larry Shade               90.58

Bart Walker               89.70

Rich Stefanacci         89.62

Randy Krick                89.17        *

Thomas Lonczynski 89.07

Robert Morgan        88.20

Wm. Tarby                 87.38

David Snyder             87.16

Phil Boinske Sr.         87.10

Louis Toth Jr.             85.32

 

Senior Veteran Team

 

Sheldon Hostetter             91.71        *

Mike Poore                          91.25

Phil Criado                           90.91

Jack Jabs                              90.65

Richard Shuman                90.37

Steven Fitch                        90.33

Clayton Hoffman               89.56

John DiFabio                       89.07

Wayne Shadel                    88.66

Richard Long                       88.60

 

Bert Schoonover               88.12

Richard Mills                       87.91

Joe Mizikowski                  87.78

Richard Blatt                       87.60

Niles Oehrli                         87.55