2019 PA State Teams

MensSingles AverageHandicap AverageDoubles AverageComposite Aveage
Captain
Chris Vendel 98.8192.8396.8296.15333333High Doubles Average
1st Team
Ian Darroch98.792.9795.4195.69333333High Handicap Average
Ken Darroch98.2791.2696.7695.43
Donald Schaffer Jr98.191.0795.1494.77
Brandon Deal99.1790.7794.2594.73High Singles Average
Frank Pascoe98.3289.0795.0994.16
John Manetta II96.3390.8493.4793.54666667
Don Neilson Jr97.3686.8495.5393.24333333
Cody Davis94.6691.1894.4693.43333333
Scott Holdren96.9389.8792.3593.05
2nd Team
Doug Worrell97.6290.590.8392.98333333
Aaron Hower96.8890.7191.1492.91
Benjamin Shope97.7788.9791.9392.89
Steve Miller97.3888.7391.3292.47666667
Jon Hannahoe97.6689.8689.7792.43
David Darrough97.2589.7290.1892.38333333
Ed Drumheller97.3689.2290.3892.32
Bill Natcher97.2188.6290.2792.03333333
Gary Ehasalu96.687.2992.191.99666667
John Bechtel95.3991.3787.2591.33666667
Adam Stefkovich95.7186.691.5391.28
JuniorSingles AverageHandicap AverageDoubles AverageComposite Average
Captain
Luke Cowart98.2790.8296.1295.07
1st Team
Wesley Beaver97.388.2193.8993.13333333
Corre Smith97.0490.7291.1892.98
Tyler Brown96.8889.5591.9192.78
Stephen MacNeal96.3889.3591.4892.40333333
2nd Team
Jack Noftz94.186.4391.1890.57
Joseph Breck94.3987.6986.0689.38
Micah Fmura95.3787.9684.3289.21666667
Kurt Willman93.0190.7682.5988.78666667
Kyle Kanuha94.5587.7482.188.13
LadiesSingles AverageHandicap AverageDoubles AverageComposite Average
Captain
Deborah Ohye Neilson98.2890.5295.3294.70666667High Singles and High Doubles
1st Team
Bethany Breighner94.1489.3393.3192.26
Kim Bateman96.4588.2488.7791.15333333
Criona Doorly95.1590.1683.6689.65666667
Tina Capatch95.2487.7385.5589.50666667
Linda Loughran94.888.7584.4289.32333333
Diane Arner94.0590.5782.0988.90333333High Handicap
Kaylynn Hamilton9586.4884.4788.65
Donna Natcher92.8383.1488.988.29
Lisa Long90.5785.0388.488
2nd Team
Stephanie Wrisley92.9189.4181.5487.95333333
Susan Owens93.6183.9185.9687.82666667
Robyn Bird94.3884.7484.2687.79333333
Taylor Hansen9687.4879.3387.60333333
Marcy Plunkett94.6385.780.6887.00333333
VeteranSingles AverageHandicap AverageDoubles AverageComposite Aveage
Captain
Steve Huber98.4289.449393.62
1st Team
Jerome Stefkovich97.1388.9192.592.84666667
Charles Austin94.7589.792.492.28333333
Larry Shade97.2789.6989.8892.28
Roger Nee95.159188.291.45
Richard Stefanacci97.2289.7786.9391.30666667
Richard Shaffer93.1490.1784.3489.21666667
Randy Krick94.8988.2581.8588.33
William Tarby92.4586.4382.7587.21
Bruce Rex93.6482.0784.2786.66
2nd Team
Phil Boinske90.9682.4984.6586.03333333
Lou Toth91.386.1778.7785.41333333
Robert Morgan88.8786.7875.0483.56333333
Orville Hunter88.6377.2173.0379.62333333
Senior VeteranSingles AverageHandicap AverageDoubles AverageComposite Aveage
Captain
Curtis Paul98.0687.9690.7192.24333333
1st Team
Sheldon Hostetter96.9286.7792.5792.08666667
Butch Bornman98.2389.6888.1992.03333333
Phil Criado96.8588.289.9491.66333333
Wilber Ruhl96.6785.9791.6491.42666667
Mike Poore96.4889.9485.6790.69666667
Richard Long94.2188.8189.9390.98333333
Lou Sartoris95.189.4187.4790.66
Jack Jabs93.988.9188.7590.52
Regis Hess96.2486.3988.290.27666667
2nd Team
Bert Schoonover93.7487.0989.3590.06
Joe Mizikowski94.6887.4787.1589.76666667
Wayne Shadel94.6186.6587.4289.56
Niles Oehrli95.8185.7186.6989.40333333
Steven Fitch97.2889.281.589.32666667