2019 Preliminary State Teams

Listed are the Preliminary results and will become Official October 15th. Please contact Pam Darroch with any additions or corrections. darroch2107@comcast.net

Mens

Name Singles AverageHandicap AverageDoubles AverageComposite Aveage
Chris Vendel 98.8192.8396.8296.15333333High Doubles Average
Ian Darroch98.792.9795.4195.69333333High Handicap Average
Ken Darroch98.2791.2696.7695.43
Donald Schaffer Jr98.191.0795.1494.77
Brandon Deal99.1790.7794.2594.73High Singles Average
Frank Pascoe98.3289.0795.0994.16
John Manetta II96.3390.8493.4793.54666667
Don Neilson Jr97.3686.8495.5393.24333333
Cody Davis94.6691.1894.4693.43333333
Scott Holdren96.9389.8792.3593.05
Doug Worrell97.6290.590.8392.98333333
Aaron Hower IV96.8890.7191.1492.91
Benjamin Shope97.7788.9791.9392.89
Steve Miller97.3888.7391.3292.47666667
Jon Hannahoe97.6689.8689.7792.43
David Darrough97.2589.7290.1892.38333333
Ed Drumheller97.3689.2290.3892.32
Adam Stefkovich95.7186.691.5391.28
Brenden Doorly97.2388.1887.9491.11666667
Jared Hanna97.4791.7183.7890.98666667

Ladies

Name Singles AverageHandicap AverageDoubles AverageComposite Aveage
Deborah Ohye Neilson98.2890.5295.3294.70666667High Singles and High Doubles
Bethany Breighner94.1489.3393.3192.26
Kim Bateman96.4588.2488.7791.15333333
Criona Doorly95.1590.1683.6689.65666667
Tina Capatch95.2487.7385.5589.50666667
Linda Loughran94.888.7584.4289.32333333
Diane Arner94.0590.5782.0988.90333333High Handicap
Kaylynn Hamilton9586.4884.4788.65
Donna Natcher92.8383.1488.988.29
Lisa Long90.5785.0388.488
Stephanie Wristler92.9189.4181.5487.95333333
Susan Owens93.6183.9185.9687.82666667
Robyn Bird94.3884.7484.2687.79333333
Taylor Hansen9687.4879.3387.60333333
Marcie Punkett94.6385.780.5886.97

Junior

Name Singles AverageHandicap AverageDoubles AverageComposite Aveage
Luke Cowart98.2790.8296.1295.07
Wesley Beaver97.388.2193.8993.13333333
Corre Smith97.0490.7291.1892.98
Tyler Brown96.8889.5591.9192.78
Stephen MacNeal96.3889.3591.4892.40333333
Jack Noftz94.186.4391.1890.57
Joseph Breck94.3987.6986.0689.38
Micah Fmura95.3787.9684.3289.21666667
Kurt Willman93.0190.7682.5988.78666667
Kyle Kanuha94.5587.7482.188.13

Veteran

Name Singles AverageHandicap AverageDoubles AverageComposite Aveage
Steve Huber98.4289.449393.62
Jerome Stefkovich97.1388.9192.592.84666667
Charles Austin94.7589.792.492.28333333
Larry Shade97.2789.6989.8892.28
Roger Nee95.159188.291.45
Richard Stefanacci97.2289.7786.9391.30666667
Richard Shaffer93.1490.1784.3489.21666667
Randy Krick94.8988.2581.8588.33
Willaim Tarby92.4586.4382.7587.21
Bruce Rex93.6482.0784.2786.66
Phil Boinske90.9682.4984.6586.03333333
Lou Toth91.386.1778.7785.41333333
Robert Morgan88.8786.7875.0483.56333333
Orville Hunter88.6377.2173.0379.62333333

Sr Veteran

Name Singles AverageHandicap AverageDoubles AverageComposite Aveage
Curtis Paul98.0687.9690.7192.24333333
Sheldon Hostetter96.9286.7792.5792.08666667
Butch Bornman98.2389.6888.1992.03333333
Phil Criado96.8588.289.9491.66333333
Wilber Ruhl96.6785.9791.6491.42666667
Mike Poore96.4889.9485.6790.69666667
Richard Long94.2188.8189.9390.98333333
Lou Sartoris95.189.4187.4790.66
Jack Jabs93.988.9188.7590.52
Regis Hess96.2486.3988.290.27666667
Bert Schoonover93.7487.0989.3590.06
Joe Mizikowski94.6887.4787.1589.76666667
Wayne Shadel94.6186.6587.4289.56
Niles Oehrli95.8185.7186.6989.40333333
Steven Fitch97.2889.281.589.32666667