PSSA Western Zone Results

BRADFORD GUN CLUB

2018 PSSA W. ZONE CHAMPIONSHIP

TROPHY REPORT

MAY 12 – SINGLES – 48 ENTRIES

WINNERS                                 RESIDENT                                                        OPEN

Champion                                Mark Olmsted  199                             Brandon Deal  198

Class AA                                Jeffrey Fenton  196                                N/A

Class A                                   Bill Plunkett  194                                Jacob Bell  190

Class B                                    Dean Spiridon Sr  179                        Martin Gawron  192

Class C                                    Rowdy Finch  185                              Randy Eddy  184

Class D                                   Dylan Woods  182                              Brad White  147

Sub Junior                              Zane Anderson  189                            Austin Unverdorben  188

Junior                                      Scott Reid  195                                   Corre Smith  193

Junior Gold                             Garrett Stuck  187                               Brandon Ryan  186

Sub Vet                                   Charlie Cox  193                                 Jeffrey Crane  188

Veteran                                   Bob Longhino  187                             Ray Stahlman  185

Senior Vet                               Dennis Bednarski  180                        N/A

Lady 1                                     Marcy Plunkett  190                           Barb Parker  187

Lady 2                                     Anita Morgan  180                              Chiyo Grant  180

 

 

MAY 13 – DOUBLES – 28 ENTRIES

 

WINNERS                                     RESIDENT                                          OPEN

Champion                              Fred Gainer  92/flip                            Brandon Deal – 92

Class AA                                            N/A                                                   N/A

Class A                                   Doug Worrell  84                                Robert Rumbaugh  73

Class B                                    Gary Eddy  91                                    Alex Ohr  89

Class C                                    David Laux  87                                   Jeffrey Fenton  83

Class D                                   Steve Deal  89                                     Jon Reitz  80

Sub Junior                                      N/A                                                 N/A

Junior                                      Corre Smith  90                                  N/A

Junior Gold                                 N/A                                             N/A

Sub Vet                                   Sam Lubich  86                                   N/A

Veteran                                   Ray Stahlman  89                                N/A

Senior Vet                               Einar Erickson  82                              N/A

Lady 1                                     Marcy Plunkett  83                             N/A

Lady 2                                            N/A                                             N/A

 

MAY 13 – HANDICAP  –    48             ENTRIES

 

WINNERS                                                     RESIDENT                                 OPEN

Champion                                            Barb Parker 96/23sh                  Charlie Cox  96/22sh

2nd                                                       Doug Worrell 93/24sh                 Gary Eddy 93/23sh

3rd                                                        Jeff  Fenton  93/21sh                    Alex Ohr  92/24sh

4th                                                        Alan Deal  92/25sh                        Makenzy Glover  92

5th                                                        Brandon Deal  91                          Anthony Valvo  91

6th                                                        Robert Rumbaugh 90                   Steve Deal  89

7th                                                                    N/A                                     Ray Stahlman  89

8th                                                                    N/A                                   Thomas Lamonica  88

Junior Gold                                         Justin Lorenzo  91                              N/A

Junior                                                  Corre Smith  94                                  N/A

Sub Vet                                               Shawn Garris  91                                N/A

Vet                                                      David Laux     93                                N/A

Senior Vet                                           Einar Erickson  87                              N/A

Lady 1                                                 Stephanie Rust Kreep  89                   N/A

Lady 2                                                         N/A                                               N/A

 

 

High-over-all champ  

Brandon Deal 381X400          Corre Smith 377X400