PSSA Eastern Zone Results

No automatic alt text available.

South End Gun Club

2018 PSSA Eastern Zone Results

 

Saturday May 12th – Singles Championship

 

                                          RESIDENT                                     OPEN

CHAMPION                LARRY SHADE – 198                             DAVID DARRAUGH – 196

AA                                 JAMES LECHLEITNER – 198              JON ZADZORA – 195

A                                   ED ROTHENBERGER – 193                 JOHN HYRSL JR – 193

B                                   JAN KERN – 190                                      SCOTT FELIX – 189

C                                  JOSEPH ANTANAVAGE – 192               STEPHEN LIEBERMAN – 186

D                                  RANDY ROTH – 191                                 FREDERICK BOK – 183

LADY I                       STEPHANIE WRISLEY – 183                 GINA KORAN – 181

LADY II                     CONNIE KERN – 192                                 KIM DOBSON – 184

SUB VET                   JAY GRIESEMER – 193                             THOMAS LONCZYNSKI – 188

VETERAN                 MARK FERDINAND – 194                        STEVEN HUBER – 193

SR VET                       LESTER GRUBER JR – 196                      JOHN GODWIN – 196

SUB JR                       KURT WILLMAN – 192                             JOSEPH BRECK IV – 188

JUNIOR                     TYLER BROWN – 198                                STEPHEN MACNEAL – 191

JR GOLD                    DAWSON ZADZORA – 195                       CHRISTOPHER MACNEAL – 189

 

SUNDAY MAY 13TH – DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP

RESIDENT                                                  OPEN

CHAMPION                TYLER BROWN – 91                              STEVEN ROSS JR – 88

AA                                 JAY GRIESEMER – 88                           RYAN RAMSEY – 85

A                                   SCOTT WHITE – 90                                 DAVID DARRAUGH – 87

B                                   JAMES LECHLEITNER – 91                  JOHN YARSEVICH – 82

C                                   STEPHEN LIEBERMAN – 88                 WAYNE KREISL JR – 85

D                                   PAUL HERBEIN – 81                               JOSEPH ANTANAVAGE – 80

LADY I                       STEPHANIE WRISLEY – 72                    CELESTE MOORE – 62

LADY II                      GENEVIEVE DAVIS – 85                         CONNIE KERN – 71

SUB VET                    DENNIS CACCIOLA SR – 91                   BRIAN JAMES – 82

VETERAN                  BARRY FEGELY – 89                                TERRY SLIKER – 86

SR VET                       LYNN FISHER – 84                                    JAMES CALDWELL JR – 81

SUB JR                       JOSEPH BRECK IV – 88                            OWENS COLUCCI – 87

JUNIOR                     STEPHEN MACNEAL – 87                                N/A

JR GOLD                    CHRISTOPHER MACNEAL – 85                     N/A

 

SUNDAY MAY 13TH – HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP

RESIDENT                                         OPEN

CHAMPION                 JOSEPH BRECK IV – 97                       CHARLES GALLOWAY – 91

R/U                                TRAVIS FOOSE – 91                               ELMER EBLING – 87

3RD                                DAVID DARRAUGH – 90                     DENNIS DONHAUSER – 87

4TH                                JOHN YARSEVICH – 89

5TH                                DARREN SHEFTER – 87

6TH                                ROBERT PETERS – 87

LADY I                           CELESTE MOORE – 78                         STEPHANIE WRISLEY – 77

LADY II                          CONNIE KERN – 84                              GENEVIEVE DAVIS – 80

SUB VET                        BRIAN JAMES – 87                                FRED OLNICK – 85

VETERAN                      RONALD WRAY – 90                            MARK FERDINAND – 84

SR VET                           BARRY WALKER – 85                           ROB CALCAVECCHIA – 84

SUB JR                           OWENS COLUCCI – 91                          ZACH MISSIMER – 86

JUNIOR                         TYLER BROWN – 94                              STEPHEN MACNEAL – 86

JR GOLD                        JOSHUA BOK – 94                                 CHRISTOPHER MACNEAL – 75

 

HAA

RESIDENT                                                    OPEN

CHAMPION                TYLER BROWN – 383                                JAMES LECHLEITNER – 376