Keystone Open

Thanks to all the Shooters who attended the Keystone Open this weekend and Congratulations to all the Winners. Unfortunately the Weather was uncooperative, but some very impressive scores were posted none the less. Below are the winners and pictures will be posted shortly.

Payoffs: http://www.rjstuart.com/Payouts/keystone.pdf

Earned Yardage: http://www.rjstuart.com/EYR/2018/keystone.htm

 

2018 KEYSTONE OPEN

Provided by RJ Stuart Computer Services
EVENT #  1 – SCHOONOVER SINGLES PD ENTRY 432
CHAMPION DOORLY BRENDAN P NAZARETH PA 100
CLASS AAA WINNER KIRKSEY JOHN C HYATTSVILLE MD 100
CLASS AAA RUNNER UP SCHAFFER JR DONALD NEWTOWN PA 100
CLASS AA WINNER GRABOWSKI LARRY J COLLEGEVILLE PA 100
CLASS AA RUNNER UP HOLDREN SCOTT W PHILIPSBURG PA 98
CLASS A WINNER BECHTEL JAMES E LITTLESTOWN PA 98
CLASS A RUNNER UP INVIDIATO MARC C BASKING RIDGE NJ 98
CLASS B WINNER SCHAFFER DANIEL J NEWTOWN PA 98
CLASS B RUNNER UP DRIES JAMES E AUBURN NY 98
CLASS C WINNER SOLOE JOHN A MARTINS CREEK PA 98
CLASS C RUNNER UP SAVOIA VICTOR P SUCCASUNNA NJ 97
CLASS D WINNER MAJOR MICHELLE J GILBERTSVILLE PA 96
CLASS D RUNNER UP REBUCK MATTHEW J SHAMOKIN PA 95
SUB JUNIOR WINNER OSSMAN JAROD D ASHLAND PA 97
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP KANUHA KYLE W NEW PROVIDENCE PA 96
JUNIOR WINNER BROWN TYLER J ASHLAND PA 98
JUNIOR RUNNER UP SCHANTZ TYLER J COLLEGEVILLE PA 98
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER HOWER IV AARON ELYSBURG PA 96
JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP FOOSE TRAVIS D FLEETWOOD PA 96
SUB VETERAN WINNER VENDEL CHRIS GLEN ROCK PA 99
SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP DIPRETE LOUIS JOHNSTON RI 99
VETERAN WINNER WAALKES GARY L BEAR DE 99
VETERAN RUNNER UP PALMER KEVIN G WATERTOWN CT 99
SR. VETERAN WINNER WILLIAMS FRED E SUGAR NOTCH PA 99
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP EDGREEN BRUCE K PORT ALLEGANY PA 97
LADY 1 WINNER BREIGHNER BETHANY ABBOTTSTOWN PA 98
LADY 1 RUNNER UP CONINGSBY ALEXCIS GENOA NY 98
LADY 2 WINNER BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 98
LADY 2 RUNNER UP FEAGA JANICE M MARRIOTTSVILLE MD 97
CHAIR SHOOTER WINNER KENESKY FRANK E FRACKVILLE PA 77

 

EVENT #  2 – SHRINERS HOSPITAL HANDICAP PD ENTRY 424
CHAMPION CONINGSBY ALEXCIS GENOA NY 98
RUNNER UP DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 98
3RD PLACE BAILEY CAMERON SLANESVILLE WV 97
4TH PLACE KRICK RANDY L WERNERSVILLE PA 96
5TH PLACE WILLIAMS ROBERT G DOYLESTOWN PA 95
6TH PLACE MONAGHAN PATRICK F WEATHERLY PA 95
7TH PLACE PETERS ROBERT J BLANDON PA 95
8TH PLACE GRUBE EARL J BATH PA 95
9TH PLACE VARNER SCOTT R BERWICK PA 95
10TH PLACE FILLING JR ALBERT NEELYTON PA 95
SUB JUNIOR WINNER KANUHA KYLE W NEW PROVIDENCE PA 95
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP BRECK IV JOSEPH J TUNKHONNOCK PA 91
JUNIOR WINNER BISER SHANE C THURMONT MD 91
JUNIOR RUNNER UP SMITH CORRE ELDRED PA 91
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER BOK JOSHUA TYLER NAZARETH PA 95
JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP FOOSE TRAVIS D FLEETWOOD PA 89
SUB VETERAN WINNER DRUMHELLER EDWARD POTTSTOWN PA 94
SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP DARROCH KENNETH ALIQUIPPA PA 94
VETERAN WINNER CLEVENGER E BRUCE WINCHESTER VA 96
VETERAN RUNNER UP HUBER STEVEN G ORWIGSBURG PA 95
SR. VETERAN WINNER HARRISON BILL SHADYSIDE MD 94
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP CASHMAN JOHN R SUNBURY PA 94
LADY 1 WINNER DRIES MARY S AUBURN NY 95
LADY 1 RUNNER UP WRISLEY STEPHANIE POTTSTOWN PA 92
LADY 2 WINNER DOORLY CRIONA NAZARETH PA 93
LADY 2 RUNNER UP KERN CONNIE MERTZTOWN PA 93
CHAIR SHOOTER WINNER KENESKY FRANK E FRACKVILLE PA 65

 

EVENT #  3 – T&L HOAGIES DOUBLES PD ENTRY 286
CHAMPION STAHL RAYMOND E WILLIAMSPORT PA 100
CLASS AAA WINNER SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 98
CLASS AAA RUNNER UP BAILEY CAMERON SLANESVILLE WV 97
CLASS AA WINNER KIRKSEY JOHN C HYATTSVILLE MD 97
CLASS AA RUNNER UP ETCHEN JOEL F LIGONIER PA 95
CLASS A WINNER HOOVER MICHAEL E TYRONE PA 97
CLASS A RUNNER UP BROWN TYLER J ASHLAND PA 97
CLASS B WINNER SMITH CORRE ELDRED PA 96
CLASS B RUNNER UP ALFREE WM E MIDDLETOWN DE 94
CLASS C WINNER BELL JEFF MANLIUS NY 93
CLASS C RUNNER UP TELLER JAMES A SELKIRK NY 92
CLASS D WINNER KOSCHOFF JOHN T MOUNT CARMEL PA 90
CLASS D RUNNER UP WILDENSTEIN CHARLE CANDOR NY 90
SUB JUNIOR WINNER KANUHA KYLE W NEW PROVIDENCE PA 86
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP BRECK IV JOSEPH J TUNKHONNOCK PA 86
JUNIOR WINNER BEAVER WESLEY E DANVILLE PA 99
JUNIOR RUNNER UP RODGERS DANIEL SCO CRANBERRY PA 98
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER HOWER IV AARON ELYSBURG PA 94
JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP BOK JOSHUA TYLER NAZARETH PA 79
SUB VETERAN WINNER PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 100
SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP HOLDREN SCOTT W PHILIPSBURG PA 99
VETERAN WINNER WALKER BART J MCMURRAY PA 96
VETERAN RUNNER UP FEDERICI JOHN N HARRISVILLE RI 94
SR. VETERAN WINNER HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 95
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP WILLIAMS FRED E SUGAR NOTCH PA 95
LADY 1 WINNER BREIGHNER BETHANY ABBOTTSTOWN PA 94
LADY 1 RUNNER UP CONINGSBY ALEXCIS GENOA NY 93
LADY 2 WINNER LONG LISA A WEST GROVE PA 92
LADY 2 RUNNER UP BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 89
CHAIR SHOOTER WINNER —  NO ENTRY  —

 

EVENT #  4 – SINGLES  CHAMPIONSHIP PD ENTRY 246
CHAMPION SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 200
CLASS AAA WINNER DEAL BRANDON A PETROLIA PA 199
CLASS AAA RUNNER UP BAILEY CAMERON SLANESVILLE WV 199
CLASS AA WINNER ZADZORA JON D SLATINGTON PA 199
CLASS AA RUNNER UP LANDON CHAD W GENOA NY 198
CLASS A WINNER RAY KRIS J KIMBERTON PA 196
CLASS A RUNNER UP SNYDER BRIAN R MILFORD PA 195
CLASS B WINNER SISSANO JOE LEONARDO NJ 196
CLASS B RUNNER UP BRYSON CHRIS H LOWELLVILLE OH 195
CLASS C WINNER BELL DEBORAH MANLIUS NY 192
CLASS C RUNNER UP TAYLOR MARSHALL D TULLY NY 192
CLASS D WINNER BOMBA THOMAS P HANOVER PA 193
CLASS D RUNNER UP KOSCHOFF JOHN T MOUNT CARMEL PA 193
SUB JUNIOR WINNER KANUHA KYLE W NEW PROVIDENCE PA 197
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP BRECK IV JOSEPH J TUNKHONNOCK PA 194
JUNIOR WINNER BEAVER WESLEY E DANVILLE PA 199
JUNIOR RUNNER UP COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 198
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER FLEMING IAN J MANOR PA 199
JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP HOWER IV AARON ELYSBURG PA 194
SUB VETERAN WINNER PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 200
SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP HOLDREN SCOTT W PHILIPSBURG PA 198
VETERAN WINNER WAALKES GARY L BEAR DE 199
VETERAN RUNNER UP BILLS DAVID B WALWORTH NY 196
SR. VETERAN WINNER HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 197
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP WALLIS WILLIAM L HORSEHEADS NY 196
LADY 1 WINNER EMMA SUSAN M FREEHOLD NJ 194
LADY 1 RUNNER UP CONINGSBY ALEXCIS GENOA NY 193
LADY 2 WINNER FEAGA JANICE M MARRIOTTSVILLE MD 195
LADY 2 RUNNER UP KERN CONNIE MERTZTOWN PA 195
CHAIR SHOOTER WINNER —  NO ENTRY  —

 

EVENT #  5 – ALL-AMERICAN WOODWORK DOUBLES PD ENTRY 286
CHAMPION MALMSTEDT ROBERT W SOMERVILLE NJ 100
CLASS AAA WINNER SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 98
CLASS AAA RUNNER UP BAILEY CAMERON SLANESVILLE WV 97
CLASS AA WINNER FOX JR MICHAEL W EAST SPRINGFIELD NY 98
CLASS AA RUNNER UP ETCHEN JOEL F LIGONIER PA 98
CLASS A WINNER BEAVER WESLEY E DANVILLE PA 97
CLASS A RUNNER UP CLARKE THOMAS M STOCKTON NJ 97
CLASS B WINNER NATCHER WILLIAM A EBENSBURG PA 94
CLASS B RUNNER UP FRITZ MARK A RENSSELAERVILLE NY 94
CLASS C WINNER LECHLEITNER STEPHE SELTZER PA 92
CLASS C RUNNER UP HOLDREN JASON S NORTH VERSAILLES PA 92
CLASS D WINNER REBUCK MATTHEW J SHAMOKIN PA 92
CLASS D RUNNER UP OBRIEN WILLIAM R PATCHOGUE NY 91
SUB JUNIOR WINNER KANUHA KYLE W NEW PROVIDENCE PA 87
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP WILLMAN KURT E POTTSTOWN PA 81
JUNIOR WINNER BISER SHANE C THURMONT MD 98
JUNIOR RUNNER UP COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 98
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER FLEMING IAN J MANOR PA 98
JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP BUCHIERE JOSHUA T WALWORTH NY 95
SUB VETERAN WINNER DARROCH KENNETH ALIQUIPPA PA 98
SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 97
VETERAN WINNER FEGELY BARRY QUAKERTOWN PA 96
VETERAN RUNNER UP HUBER STEVEN G ORWIGSBURG PA 95
SR. VETERAN WINNER LONG RICHARD A COUDERSPORT PA 96
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 94
LADY 1 WINNER CONINGSBY ALEXCIS GENOA NY 94
LADY 1 RUNNER UP BREIGHNER BETHANY ABBOTTSTOWN PA 93
LADY 2 WINNER BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 94
LADY 2 RUNNER UP LONG LISA A WEST GROVE PA 93
CHAIR SHOOTER WINNER —  NO ENTRY  —

 

EVENT #  6 – DOUBLES  CHAMPIONSHIP PD ENTRY 335
CHAMPION BAILEY CAMERON SLANESVILLE WV 100
CLASS AAA WINNER SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 99
CLASS AAA RUNNER UP PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 98
CLASS AA WINNER FOX JR MICHAEL W EAST SPRINGFIELD NY 95
CLASS AA RUNNER UP ETCHEN JOEL F LIGONIER PA 95
CLASS A WINNER FILLING JR ALBERT NEELYTON PA 97
CLASS A RUNNER UP BARRANCO VINCENT STATEN ISLAND NY 95
CLASS B WINNER BELL JEFF MANLIUS NY 97
CLASS B RUNNER UP JUBIN MICHAEL H COVENTRY RI 95
CLASS C WINNER HERB ROGER L HEGINS PA 97
CLASS C RUNNER UP RAY KRIS J KIMBERTON PA 93
CLASS D WINNER CAVALLI JOHN JR WEST CHESTER PA 91
CLASS D RUNNER UP PADOVANI NICHOLAS MILFORD NJ 91
SUB JUNIOR WINNER WILLMAN KURT E POTTSTOWN PA 79
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP BRECK IV JOSEPH J TUNKHONNOCK PA 76
JUNIOR WINNER BISER SHANE C THURMONT MD 97
JUNIOR RUNNER UP SMITH CORRE ELDRED PA 94
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER FLEMING IAN J MANOR PA 100
JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP MACNEAL CHRISTOPHE WEATHERLY PA 95
SUB VETERAN WINNER BLAISDELL MICHAEL KEENE NH 100
SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP VENDEL CHRIS GLEN ROCK PA 99
VETERAN WINNER HUBER STEVEN G ORWIGSBURG PA 96
VETERAN RUNNER UP HORENBURG THOMAS A STATEN ISLAND NY 93
SR. VETERAN WINNER HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 93
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP OEHRLI NILES L COGAN STATION PA 93
LADY 1 WINNER BREIGHNER BETHANY ABBOTTSTOWN PA 95
LADY 1 RUNNER UP BIRD ROBYN M NEW CASTLE PA 92
LADY 2 WINNER BROWN CATHERINE M MIDDLETOWN DE 96
LADY 2 RUNNER UP LONG LISA A WEST GROVE PA 92
CHAIR SHOOTER WINNER —  NO ENTRY  —

 

EVENT #  7 – HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP PD ENTRY 474
CHAMPION WILLMAN KURT E POTTSTOWN PA 99
RUNNER UP VANSELOUS MIKE COLUMBIA CROSS ROA PA 99
3RD PLACE BECHTEL JOHN K FAIRFIELD PA 98
4TH PLACE FOX JR MICHAEL W EAST SPRINGFIELD NY 97
5TH PLACE MALMSTEDT ROBERT W SOMERVILLE NJ 96
6TH PLACE SIPES KEVIN L MCCONNELLSBURG PA 96
7TH PLACE TRAGESER MARK GROVE CITY PA 96
8TH PLACE MOYER CARTER L BOYERTOWN PA 95
9TH PLACE ENDY MIKE B GILBERTSVILLE PA 95
10TH PLACE KOEFER ROBERT WHITEHALL PA 95
SUB JUNIOR WINNER KEMP NEALL P SALISBURY MD 94
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP KANUHA KYLE W NEW PROVIDENCE PA 93
JUNIOR WINNER BROWN TYLER J ASHLAND PA 97
JUNIOR RUNNER UP STEVENSON DUNCAN P FLANDERS NJ 93
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER HOWER IV AARON ELYSBURG PA 96
JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP BOK JOSHUA TYLER NAZARETH PA 94
SUB VETERAN WINNER DOORLY BRENDAN P NAZARETH PA 95
SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP WOMER URBAN R SKANEATELES NY 95
VETERAN WINNER FERDINAND MARK E DRUMS PA 97
VETERAN RUNNER UP WOYTHAL DAVID J LINDLEY NY 96
SR. VETERAN WINNER HARRISON BILL SHADYSIDE MD 95
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP HASTINGS RONALD C EAST BERLIN PA 94
LADY 1 WINNER MAJOR MICHELLE J GILBERTSVILLE PA 95
LADY 1 RUNNER UP ROUGHT PHYLLIS L MONTROSE PA 93
LADY 2 WINNER BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 95
LADY 2 RUNNER UP KERN CONNIE MERTZTOWN PA 94
CHAIR SHOOTER WINNER KENESKY FRANK E FRACKVILLE PA 82

 

ALL AROUND
CHAMPION SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 390
CLASS AAA WINNER FOX JR MICHAEL W EAST SPRINGFIELD NY 389
CLASS AA WINNER WOMER URBAN R SKANEATELES NY 385
CLASS A WINNER STEVENSON DUNCAN P FLANDERS NJ 379
CLASS B WINNER ARNER DIANE L NEW TRIPOLI PA 373
CLASS C WINNER EMMA SUSAN M FREEHOLD NJ 374
CLASS D WINNER REBUCK MATTHEW J SHAMOKIN PA 374
SUB JUNIOR WINNER WILLMAN KURT E POTTSTOWN PA 372
JUNIOR WINNER BROWN TYLER J ASHLAND PA 387
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER FLEMING IAN J MANOR PA 388
SUB VETERAN WINNER PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 390
VETERAN WINNER WAALKES GARY L BEAR DE 382
SR. VETERAN WINNER HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 380
LADY 1 WINNER CONINGSBY ALEXCIS GENOA NY 376
LADY 2 WINNER DOORLY CRIONA NAZARETH PA 376
CHAIR SHOOTER WINNER —  NO ENTRY  —

 

HIGH OVER ALL
CHAMPION BAILEY CAMERON SLANESVILLE WV 777
CLASS AAA WINNER SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 775
CLASS AA WINNER BEAVER WESLEY E DANVILLE PA 761
CLASS A WINNER BISER SHANE C THURMONT MD 749
CLASS B WINNER SMITH CORRE ELDRED PA 752
CLASS C WINNER HOLDREN JASON S NORTH VERSAILLES PA 734
CLASS D WINNER REBUCK MATTHEW J SHAMOKIN PA 734
SUB JUNIOR WINNER KANUHA KYLE W NEW PROVIDENCE PA 722
JUNIOR WINNER BROWN TYLER J ASHLAND PA 762
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER HOWER IV AARON ELYSBURG PA 751
SUB VETERAN WINNER PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 776
VETERAN WINNER FEDERICI JOHN N HARRISVILLE RI 756
SR. VETERAN WINNER HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 747
LADY 1 WINNER CONINGSBY ALEXCIS GENOA NY 759
LADY 2 WINNER LONG LISA A WEST GROVE PA 736
CHAIR SHOOTER WINNER —  NO ENTRY  —