2019 ATA All-American Teams

Congratulations to all the PA 2019 All-Americans!!

Captains: Deborah Ohye-Neilson – Lady II and Chris Vendel – Sub-Veteran.

First Team: Donald Schaffer Jr – Open, Bethany Breighner – Lady I, Luke Cowart – Junior, Frank Pascoe and Ken Darroch – Sub-Veteran, and Sheldon Hostetter – Sr-Veteran.

Second Team: Ian Darroch – Open, Kim Bateman, Lisa Long and Criona Doorly – Lady II, Joseph Breck IV, Kyle Kanuha and Kurt Willman – Sub-Junior, Wesley Beaver, Tyler Brown and Corre Smith – Junior, Aaron Hower IV – Jr-Gold, Don Neilson Jr – Sub-Veteran, Steven Huber – Veteran.

Westy Hogan 2018

Congratulations to all the Winners and to Bob Stuart on his retirement after 30 years at PSSA!! All winners can be found at http://www.rjstuart.com/Trophies/2018/westyhogans.htm

Westy Hogan

Just a reminder that PSSA will be Open tomorrow nite for early Classification, Squadding and Cashiering from 5-7PM. We’ll also have Bank 6 open for Practice from 4-7, and tickets can be purchased from Mike & Barb on the front patio. Hope to see you all there and good luck to all attending!!!

PSSA Classification and Shoot-Offs!

PSSA is looking for Help in Classification and Shoot-Offs for the Westy Hogan, the 2019 Shooting Season and Beyond. Anyone interested, please contact Skip Klinger for Classification and Jeff Graupp for Shoot-Offs. Look for them at the Westy Hogan, or you can contact them via Email.

Skip: sklinger@pssashotgunning.org
Jeff: jgraupp@pssashotgunning.org

RJ Stuart Retirement Party

We’d like to Invite all attendees at The Westy Hogan to a Retirement Party for RJ Stuart, Saturday September 8th. We’ll start @6PM on the Front Porch! Bob has been coming to PSSA for 30 plus years and keeps us up and running for all our Major Shoots. His years of dedication to the PSSA and other Venues in Florida and Ohio are Testament to the Quality of his Shoot Program, that is still considered the Best in Trapshooting today! His “Good Morning Shooters!” will be sorely missed and we’ve got Big Shoes to fill moving forward! Our sincere Best wishes to Bob in all his Future endeavors!

New ATA Rules for 2019

2018 Grand American Results

With the 2018 Grand American in the books, PSSA would like to Congratulate all the Winners from PA.

During the Preliminary Days, Deborah Ohye-Neilson led all Shooters with 18 Trophies. Frank Pascoe won 5 and Don Neilson, Luke Cowart and Don Schaffer Jr, who also won the Kolar HAA Shoot-Out, had 4 each. Dave Dubble brought home 2, and John Pettibone,  Jack Noftz, Donna Natcher, George Landis III, Genevieve Davis, John Supensky, Peggy Carney, KayLynn Bornman, Butch Bornman, Corre Smith, Criona Doorly, Chris Vendel, Ken Darroch, Celeste Moore, Tim Tarbuk, and Cody Davis all won a Trophy. In the National Team Race, the Team of Deborah Ohye-Neilson, Genevieve Davis and Peggy Carney were Lady II Champions, and the team of Chris Vendel, Frank Pascoe and Steven Miller won 3rdPlace in Sub-Veteran.

During Grand week, 42 Trophies were secured by PA, led by PA State Singles Champion, Brandon Deal, winning the Champion of Champions! Below is a list, by event of all the rest!!!

Event #15 Winchester Class Singles

  • Lonnie Sproull Class B 3rd
  • Peggy Carney Class C 4th
  • Spear Proukou Sr Vet Champion                                         

Event #17 Downrange Wads Class Doubles

  • Gary Ehasalu Class A Champion
  • John DiFabio Class C Runner-up
  • Deborah Ohye Neilson Lady II Champ
  • Kim Bateman Lady II 3rd
  • Luke Cowart Junior Champ
  • Chris Vendel Sub-Veteran Runner-up

Event #20 Kubota Doubles

  • Deborah Ohye-Neilson LD Runner-up
  • Luke Cowart Junior Champion
  • Ken Darroch Sub-Veteran Champ

Event #22 ATA Doubles Championship

  • Ian Darroch Class AAA Champion
  • Corre Smith Class A Champion
  • Tim Tarbuk Class C 3rd
  • Lisa Long Lady II Champion
  • Deborah Ohye-Neilson Lady II Runner-up
  • Chris Vendel Sub-Veteran 3rd

High all Around

  • Cody Davis Class A 3rd
  • Bethany Breighner Lady I 3rd
  • Deborah Ohye-Neilson Lady II Champion
  • Peggy Carney Lady II Runner-up

High Over All 2600

  • Deborah Ohye-Neilson Lady II Champion

Event #16 President Jim Jones Handicap

  • Tim Tarbuk 25-26.5 Yard Group Champion
  • KayLynn Bornman Lady II Champ
  • Peggy Carney Lady II Runner-up
  • Clare Schaffer Sub-Junior Champ
  • Luke Cowart Junior Runner-up

Event # 18 Champion of Champions

  • Brandon Deal Open Champion
  • Paul Harvey Veteran Champion

Event #19 Clever Ammunition Handicap

  • Don Schaffer Jr Event 6th
  • Deborah Ohye-Neilson Lady II 3rd

Event #21 ATA Clay Target Championship

  • Brandon Deal Class AAA Champion
  • Ian Darroch Class AAA 5th
  • Paul Harvey Veteran Champion

Event #23 Preliminary Handicap

  • Corre Smith Junior 3rd

Event #24 Grand American Handicap

  • Jared Hanna Event 6th Place
  • Criona Doorly Lady II Runner-up

High Over All

  • Clare Schaffer Class C Runner-up
  • Deborah Ohye-Neilson Lady II Champion
  • Peggy Carney Lady II Runner-up
  • Luke Cowart Junior Runner-up

In the Special Teams Race during the Clay Target Championships, Don and Deborah Neilson were the Husband/Wife Runner-up’s, and Deborah was also the Parent/Child Runner-up along with her Father Kay Ohye. Ian and Ken Darroch were 3rdin the Parent/Child as well as Don and Daniel Schaffer in the Sibling/Sibling.

2018 PSSA Hall of Fame Nostalgia Shoot

PSSA Trap & Field Ad

PSSA – Pennsylvania State Shotgunning Association

We’ve been made aware of an ad we placed in the June issue of Trap & Field having an incorrect Gun pictured. T&F has been made aware of their error and a corrected ad will be in the July Issue.To avoid any confusion we’d like to make people aware and assure that both the Krieghoff Challenge during the PA State Shoot, and Kolar Shoot-Out during the PSSA Pre-Grand are correct in our program and previous posts here. Thanks to these Great Sponsors and to Allems Guncraft and Elite Shotguns for making both these events possible!!

Keystone Open

Thanks to all the Shooters who attended the Keystone Open this weekend and Congratulations to all the Winners. Unfortunately the Weather was uncooperative, but some very impressive scores were posted none the less. Below are the winners and pictures will be posted shortly.

Payoffs: http://www.rjstuart.com/Payouts/keystone.pdf

Earned Yardage: http://www.rjstuart.com/EYR/2018/keystone.htm

 

2018 KEYSTONE OPEN

Provided by RJ Stuart Computer Services
EVENT #  1 – SCHOONOVER SINGLES PD ENTRY 432
CHAMPION DOORLY BRENDAN P NAZARETH PA 100
CLASS AAA WINNER KIRKSEY JOHN C HYATTSVILLE MD 100
CLASS AAA RUNNER UP SCHAFFER JR DONALD NEWTOWN PA 100
CLASS AA WINNER GRABOWSKI LARRY J COLLEGEVILLE PA 100
CLASS AA RUNNER UP HOLDREN SCOTT W PHILIPSBURG PA 98
CLASS A WINNER BECHTEL JAMES E LITTLESTOWN PA 98
CLASS A RUNNER UP INVIDIATO MARC C BASKING RIDGE NJ 98
CLASS B WINNER SCHAFFER DANIEL J NEWTOWN PA 98
CLASS B RUNNER UP DRIES JAMES E AUBURN NY 98
CLASS C WINNER SOLOE JOHN A MARTINS CREEK PA 98
CLASS C RUNNER UP SAVOIA VICTOR P SUCCASUNNA NJ 97
CLASS D WINNER MAJOR MICHELLE J GILBERTSVILLE PA 96
CLASS D RUNNER UP REBUCK MATTHEW J SHAMOKIN PA 95
SUB JUNIOR WINNER OSSMAN JAROD D ASHLAND PA 97
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP KANUHA KYLE W NEW PROVIDENCE PA 96
JUNIOR WINNER BROWN TYLER J ASHLAND PA 98
JUNIOR RUNNER UP SCHANTZ TYLER J COLLEGEVILLE PA 98
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER HOWER IV AARON ELYSBURG PA 96
JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP FOOSE TRAVIS D FLEETWOOD PA 96
SUB VETERAN WINNER VENDEL CHRIS GLEN ROCK PA 99
SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP DIPRETE LOUIS JOHNSTON RI 99
VETERAN WINNER WAALKES GARY L BEAR DE 99
VETERAN RUNNER UP PALMER KEVIN G WATERTOWN CT 99
SR. VETERAN WINNER WILLIAMS FRED E SUGAR NOTCH PA 99
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP EDGREEN BRUCE K PORT ALLEGANY PA 97
LADY 1 WINNER BREIGHNER BETHANY ABBOTTSTOWN PA 98
LADY 1 RUNNER UP CONINGSBY ALEXCIS GENOA NY 98
LADY 2 WINNER BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 98
LADY 2 RUNNER UP FEAGA JANICE M MARRIOTTSVILLE MD 97
CHAIR SHOOTER WINNER KENESKY FRANK E FRACKVILLE PA 77

 

EVENT #  2 – SHRINERS HOSPITAL HANDICAP PD ENTRY 424
CHAMPION CONINGSBY ALEXCIS GENOA NY 98
RUNNER UP DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 98
3RD PLACE BAILEY CAMERON SLANESVILLE WV 97
4TH PLACE KRICK RANDY L WERNERSVILLE PA 96
5TH PLACE WILLIAMS ROBERT G DOYLESTOWN PA 95
6TH PLACE MONAGHAN PATRICK F WEATHERLY PA 95
7TH PLACE PETERS ROBERT J BLANDON PA 95
8TH PLACE GRUBE EARL J BATH PA 95
9TH PLACE VARNER SCOTT R BERWICK PA 95
10TH PLACE FILLING JR ALBERT NEELYTON PA 95
SUB JUNIOR WINNER KANUHA KYLE W NEW PROVIDENCE PA 95
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP BRECK IV JOSEPH J TUNKHONNOCK PA 91
JUNIOR WINNER BISER SHANE C THURMONT MD 91
JUNIOR RUNNER UP SMITH CORRE ELDRED PA 91
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER BOK JOSHUA TYLER NAZARETH PA 95
JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP FOOSE TRAVIS D FLEETWOOD PA 89
SUB VETERAN WINNER DRUMHELLER EDWARD POTTSTOWN PA 94
SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP DARROCH KENNETH ALIQUIPPA PA 94
VETERAN WINNER CLEVENGER E BRUCE WINCHESTER VA 96
VETERAN RUNNER UP HUBER STEVEN G ORWIGSBURG PA 95
SR. VETERAN WINNER HARRISON BILL SHADYSIDE MD 94
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP CASHMAN JOHN R SUNBURY PA 94
LADY 1 WINNER DRIES MARY S AUBURN NY 95
LADY 1 RUNNER UP WRISLEY STEPHANIE POTTSTOWN PA 92
LADY 2 WINNER DOORLY CRIONA NAZARETH PA 93
LADY 2 RUNNER UP KERN CONNIE MERTZTOWN PA 93
CHAIR SHOOTER WINNER KENESKY FRANK E FRACKVILLE PA 65

 

EVENT #  3 – T&L HOAGIES DOUBLES PD ENTRY 286
CHAMPION STAHL RAYMOND E WILLIAMSPORT PA 100
CLASS AAA WINNER SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 98
CLASS AAA RUNNER UP BAILEY CAMERON SLANESVILLE WV 97
CLASS AA WINNER KIRKSEY JOHN C HYATTSVILLE MD 97
CLASS AA RUNNER UP ETCHEN JOEL F LIGONIER PA 95
CLASS A WINNER HOOVER MICHAEL E TYRONE PA 97
CLASS A RUNNER UP BROWN TYLER J ASHLAND PA 97
CLASS B WINNER SMITH CORRE ELDRED PA 96
CLASS B RUNNER UP ALFREE WM E MIDDLETOWN DE 94
CLASS C WINNER BELL JEFF MANLIUS NY 93
CLASS C RUNNER UP TELLER JAMES A SELKIRK NY 92
CLASS D WINNER KOSCHOFF JOHN T MOUNT CARMEL PA 90
CLASS D RUNNER UP WILDENSTEIN CHARLE CANDOR NY 90
SUB JUNIOR WINNER KANUHA KYLE W NEW PROVIDENCE PA 86
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP BRECK IV JOSEPH J TUNKHONNOCK PA 86
JUNIOR WINNER BEAVER WESLEY E DANVILLE PA 99
JUNIOR RUNNER UP RODGERS DANIEL SCO CRANBERRY PA 98
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER HOWER IV AARON ELYSBURG PA 94
JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP BOK JOSHUA TYLER NAZARETH PA 79
SUB VETERAN WINNER PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 100
SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP HOLDREN SCOTT W PHILIPSBURG PA 99
VETERAN WINNER WALKER BART J MCMURRAY PA 96
VETERAN RUNNER UP FEDERICI JOHN N HARRISVILLE RI 94
SR. VETERAN WINNER HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 95
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP WILLIAMS FRED E SUGAR NOTCH PA 95
LADY 1 WINNER BREIGHNER BETHANY ABBOTTSTOWN PA 94
LADY 1 RUNNER UP CONINGSBY ALEXCIS GENOA NY 93
LADY 2 WINNER LONG LISA A WEST GROVE PA 92
LADY 2 RUNNER UP BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 89
CHAIR SHOOTER WINNER —  NO ENTRY  —

 

EVENT #  4 – SINGLES  CHAMPIONSHIP PD ENTRY 246
CHAMPION SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 200
CLASS AAA WINNER DEAL BRANDON A PETROLIA PA 199
CLASS AAA RUNNER UP BAILEY CAMERON SLANESVILLE WV 199
CLASS AA WINNER ZADZORA JON D SLATINGTON PA 199
CLASS AA RUNNER UP LANDON CHAD W GENOA NY 198
CLASS A WINNER RAY KRIS J KIMBERTON PA 196
CLASS A RUNNER UP SNYDER BRIAN R MILFORD PA 195
CLASS B WINNER SISSANO JOE LEONARDO NJ 196
CLASS B RUNNER UP BRYSON CHRIS H LOWELLVILLE OH 195
CLASS C WINNER BELL DEBORAH MANLIUS NY 192
CLASS C RUNNER UP TAYLOR MARSHALL D TULLY NY 192
CLASS D WINNER BOMBA THOMAS P HANOVER PA 193
CLASS D RUNNER UP KOSCHOFF JOHN T MOUNT CARMEL PA 193
SUB JUNIOR WINNER KANUHA KYLE W NEW PROVIDENCE PA 197
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP BRECK IV JOSEPH J TUNKHONNOCK PA 194
JUNIOR WINNER BEAVER WESLEY E DANVILLE PA 199
JUNIOR RUNNER UP COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 198
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER FLEMING IAN J MANOR PA 199
JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP HOWER IV AARON ELYSBURG PA 194
SUB VETERAN WINNER PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 200
SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP HOLDREN SCOTT W PHILIPSBURG PA 198
VETERAN WINNER WAALKES GARY L BEAR DE 199
VETERAN RUNNER UP BILLS DAVID B WALWORTH NY 196
SR. VETERAN WINNER HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 197
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP WALLIS WILLIAM L HORSEHEADS NY 196
LADY 1 WINNER EMMA SUSAN M FREEHOLD NJ 194
LADY 1 RUNNER UP CONINGSBY ALEXCIS GENOA NY 193
LADY 2 WINNER FEAGA JANICE M MARRIOTTSVILLE MD 195
LADY 2 RUNNER UP KERN CONNIE MERTZTOWN PA 195
CHAIR SHOOTER WINNER —  NO ENTRY  —

 

EVENT #  5 – ALL-AMERICAN WOODWORK DOUBLES PD ENTRY 286
CHAMPION MALMSTEDT ROBERT W SOMERVILLE NJ 100
CLASS AAA WINNER SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 98
CLASS AAA RUNNER UP BAILEY CAMERON SLANESVILLE WV 97
CLASS AA WINNER FOX JR MICHAEL W EAST SPRINGFIELD NY 98
CLASS AA RUNNER UP ETCHEN JOEL F LIGONIER PA 98
CLASS A WINNER BEAVER WESLEY E DANVILLE PA 97
CLASS A RUNNER UP CLARKE THOMAS M STOCKTON NJ 97
CLASS B WINNER NATCHER WILLIAM A EBENSBURG PA 94
CLASS B RUNNER UP FRITZ MARK A RENSSELAERVILLE NY 94
CLASS C WINNER LECHLEITNER STEPHE SELTZER PA 92
CLASS C RUNNER UP HOLDREN JASON S NORTH VERSAILLES PA 92
CLASS D WINNER REBUCK MATTHEW J SHAMOKIN PA 92
CLASS D RUNNER UP OBRIEN WILLIAM R PATCHOGUE NY 91
SUB JUNIOR WINNER KANUHA KYLE W NEW PROVIDENCE PA 87
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP WILLMAN KURT E POTTSTOWN PA 81
JUNIOR WINNER BISER SHANE C THURMONT MD 98
JUNIOR RUNNER UP COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 98
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER FLEMING IAN J MANOR PA 98
JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP BUCHIERE JOSHUA T WALWORTH NY 95
SUB VETERAN WINNER DARROCH KENNETH ALIQUIPPA PA 98
SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 97
VETERAN WINNER FEGELY BARRY QUAKERTOWN PA 96
VETERAN RUNNER UP HUBER STEVEN G ORWIGSBURG PA 95
SR. VETERAN WINNER LONG RICHARD A COUDERSPORT PA 96
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 94
LADY 1 WINNER CONINGSBY ALEXCIS GENOA NY 94
LADY 1 RUNNER UP BREIGHNER BETHANY ABBOTTSTOWN PA 93
LADY 2 WINNER BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 94
LADY 2 RUNNER UP LONG LISA A WEST GROVE PA 93
CHAIR SHOOTER WINNER —  NO ENTRY  —

 

EVENT #  6 – DOUBLES  CHAMPIONSHIP PD ENTRY 335
CHAMPION BAILEY CAMERON SLANESVILLE WV 100
CLASS AAA WINNER SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 99
CLASS AAA RUNNER UP PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 98
CLASS AA WINNER FOX JR MICHAEL W EAST SPRINGFIELD NY 95
CLASS AA RUNNER UP ETCHEN JOEL F LIGONIER PA 95
CLASS A WINNER FILLING JR ALBERT NEELYTON PA 97
CLASS A RUNNER UP BARRANCO VINCENT STATEN ISLAND NY 95
CLASS B WINNER BELL JEFF MANLIUS NY 97
CLASS B RUNNER UP JUBIN MICHAEL H COVENTRY RI 95
CLASS C WINNER HERB ROGER L HEGINS PA 97
CLASS C RUNNER UP RAY KRIS J KIMBERTON PA 93
CLASS D WINNER CAVALLI JOHN JR WEST CHESTER PA 91
CLASS D RUNNER UP PADOVANI NICHOLAS MILFORD NJ 91
SUB JUNIOR WINNER WILLMAN KURT E POTTSTOWN PA 79
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP BRECK IV JOSEPH J TUNKHONNOCK PA 76
JUNIOR WINNER BISER SHANE C THURMONT MD 97
JUNIOR RUNNER UP SMITH CORRE ELDRED PA 94
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER FLEMING IAN J MANOR PA 100
JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP MACNEAL CHRISTOPHE WEATHERLY PA 95
SUB VETERAN WINNER BLAISDELL MICHAEL KEENE NH 100
SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP VENDEL CHRIS GLEN ROCK PA 99
VETERAN WINNER HUBER STEVEN G ORWIGSBURG PA 96
VETERAN RUNNER UP HORENBURG THOMAS A STATEN ISLAND NY 93
SR. VETERAN WINNER HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 93
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP OEHRLI NILES L COGAN STATION PA 93
LADY 1 WINNER BREIGHNER BETHANY ABBOTTSTOWN PA 95
LADY 1 RUNNER UP BIRD ROBYN M NEW CASTLE PA 92
LADY 2 WINNER BROWN CATHERINE M MIDDLETOWN DE 96
LADY 2 RUNNER UP LONG LISA A WEST GROVE PA 92
CHAIR SHOOTER WINNER —  NO ENTRY  —

 

EVENT #  7 – HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP PD ENTRY 474
CHAMPION WILLMAN KURT E POTTSTOWN PA 99
RUNNER UP VANSELOUS MIKE COLUMBIA CROSS ROA PA 99
3RD PLACE BECHTEL JOHN K FAIRFIELD PA 98
4TH PLACE FOX JR MICHAEL W EAST SPRINGFIELD NY 97
5TH PLACE MALMSTEDT ROBERT W SOMERVILLE NJ 96
6TH PLACE SIPES KEVIN L MCCONNELLSBURG PA 96
7TH PLACE TRAGESER MARK GROVE CITY PA 96
8TH PLACE MOYER CARTER L BOYERTOWN PA 95
9TH PLACE ENDY MIKE B GILBERTSVILLE PA 95
10TH PLACE KOEFER ROBERT WHITEHALL PA 95
SUB JUNIOR WINNER KEMP NEALL P SALISBURY MD 94
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP KANUHA KYLE W NEW PROVIDENCE PA 93
JUNIOR WINNER BROWN TYLER J ASHLAND PA 97
JUNIOR RUNNER UP STEVENSON DUNCAN P FLANDERS NJ 93
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER HOWER IV AARON ELYSBURG PA 96
JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP BOK JOSHUA TYLER NAZARETH PA 94
SUB VETERAN WINNER DOORLY BRENDAN P NAZARETH PA 95
SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP WOMER URBAN R SKANEATELES NY 95
VETERAN WINNER FERDINAND MARK E DRUMS PA 97
VETERAN RUNNER UP WOYTHAL DAVID J LINDLEY NY 96
SR. VETERAN WINNER HARRISON BILL SHADYSIDE MD 95
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP HASTINGS RONALD C EAST BERLIN PA 94
LADY 1 WINNER MAJOR MICHELLE J GILBERTSVILLE PA 95
LADY 1 RUNNER UP ROUGHT PHYLLIS L MONTROSE PA 93
LADY 2 WINNER BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 95
LADY 2 RUNNER UP KERN CONNIE MERTZTOWN PA 94
CHAIR SHOOTER WINNER KENESKY FRANK E FRACKVILLE PA 82

 

ALL AROUND
CHAMPION SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 390
CLASS AAA WINNER FOX JR MICHAEL W EAST SPRINGFIELD NY 389
CLASS AA WINNER WOMER URBAN R SKANEATELES NY 385
CLASS A WINNER STEVENSON DUNCAN P FLANDERS NJ 379
CLASS B WINNER ARNER DIANE L NEW TRIPOLI PA 373
CLASS C WINNER EMMA SUSAN M FREEHOLD NJ 374
CLASS D WINNER REBUCK MATTHEW J SHAMOKIN PA 374
SUB JUNIOR WINNER WILLMAN KURT E POTTSTOWN PA 372
JUNIOR WINNER BROWN TYLER J ASHLAND PA 387
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER FLEMING IAN J MANOR PA 388
SUB VETERAN WINNER PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 390
VETERAN WINNER WAALKES GARY L BEAR DE 382
SR. VETERAN WINNER HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 380
LADY 1 WINNER CONINGSBY ALEXCIS GENOA NY 376
LADY 2 WINNER DOORLY CRIONA NAZARETH PA 376
CHAIR SHOOTER WINNER —  NO ENTRY  —

 

HIGH OVER ALL
CHAMPION BAILEY CAMERON SLANESVILLE WV 777
CLASS AAA WINNER SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 775
CLASS AA WINNER BEAVER WESLEY E DANVILLE PA 761
CLASS A WINNER BISER SHANE C THURMONT MD 749
CLASS B WINNER SMITH CORRE ELDRED PA 752
CLASS C WINNER HOLDREN JASON S NORTH VERSAILLES PA 734
CLASS D WINNER REBUCK MATTHEW J SHAMOKIN PA 734
SUB JUNIOR WINNER KANUHA KYLE W NEW PROVIDENCE PA 722
JUNIOR WINNER BROWN TYLER J ASHLAND PA 762
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER HOWER IV AARON ELYSBURG PA 751
SUB VETERAN WINNER PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 776
VETERAN WINNER FEDERICI JOHN N HARRISVILLE RI 756
SR. VETERAN WINNER HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 747
LADY 1 WINNER CONINGSBY ALEXCIS GENOA NY 759
LADY 2 WINNER LONG LISA A WEST GROVE PA 736
CHAIR SHOOTER WINNER —  NO ENTRY  —

 

  • Upcoming Events

    There are no upcoming events at this time.

  • Latest News

    2019 ATA All-American Teams
    September 20, 2018

    Westy Hogan 2018
    September 14, 2018

    Westy Hogan
    September 05, 2018

    PSSA Classification and Shoot-Offs!
    September 02, 2018

    RJ Stuart Retirement Party
    September 02, 2018

    New ATA Rules for 2019
    August 21, 2018

    2018 Grand American Results
    August 17, 2018

    2018 PSSA Hall of Fame Nostalgia Shoot
    June 14, 2018

    PSSA Trap & Field Ad
    June 07, 2018

    Keystone Open
    May 22, 2018

    Weather